Taxon

Senna artemisioides subsp. zygophylla

 
1 / 2
  Next
Senna artemisioides subsp. zygophylla
.
Family: Fabaceae (Bean)
Synonym: Senna form 'zygophylla'
Distribution: North Coast, Central Coast, Northern Tablelands, Central Tablelands, North Western Slopes, Central Western Slopes, South Western Slopes, North Western Plains, South Western Plains, North Far Western Plains, South Far Western Plains
Life form: Evergreen shrub/sub-shrub
Comments: Inland districts of all mainland states. Occurs on plains and rocky slopes. Previously included in the genus Cassia.

Locations

  • 1: bed GH132 • Accession: AA 842480 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
. . Area
. Individual