Taxon

Elaeis guineensis

.
.
Common name: African Oil Palm, African oil palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Distribution: Tropical Africa
IUCN Red list: Least concern
Life form: Palm

Locations

  • 1: bed 84 • Accession: S2013-0757/1 • Provenance: Garden
  • 2: bed 84 • Accession: S2013-0757/5 • Provenance: Garden
  • 3: bed 84 • Accession: S2013-0757/4 • Provenance: Garden
. . Area
. Individual